Texas Archival Resources Online

TABLE OF CONTENTS


Biographical Note

Scope and Contents

Restrictions

Index Terms

Related Material

Administrative Information

Accession Numbers

Description of Series

Inventory

University of Texas, Dolph Briscoe Center for American History

Stacy Mikulencak Labaj and Ben A. Merrick Papers, 1861-1894, 1907, 1910, 1929-1997



Creator Merrick, Ben A.
Creator Labaj, Stacy
Title: Stacy Mikulencak Labaj and Ben A. Merrick papers
Dates: 1861-1894, 1907, 1910, 1929-1997
Abstract: The Stacy Mikulencak Labaj and Ben A. Merrick Papers, 1861-1894, 1907, 1910, 1929-1997, contain oral history interviews, transcripts of interviews, news bulletins, photographs, obituaries, and published and unpublished histories relating to early Czech settlers in Texas and Texans of Czech descent.
Identification: camh-arc-004244
Extent: 2.5 linear feet
Language: Materials are written in English and Czech.
Repository: Dolph Briscoe Center for American History

Biographical Note

Stacy Mikulencak Labaj (1903-1977) was born in Granger, Texas, to two immigrants, Josef and Anna Mikulencak, who had moved from Moravia. She attended school in Granger and later graduated from San Marcos University. She taught school for several years, as well as summer Bible lessons, and married Granger native Henry Labaj in 1927. They had three children, Dorothy, Henry, and Joy. From 1943-1945, she edited the Servicemen's Bulletin with the help of several servicemen's wives. Stacy also gathered a systematic record of cemeteries in the Granger area. She began compiling her oral histories of Central Texans in 1962 at the suggestion of her brother, Ben A. Merrick. She died in 1977.

Ben A. Merrick (nee Mikulencak) (1913-1999) was also born in Granger, Texas, the last of ten children by Josef and Anna Mikulencak. He graduated from Granger High School in 1931, and after undergraduate education at Baylor Belton College and the University of Texas at Austin, Merrick took his M.D. from Baylor University College of Medicine in1938. While in his internship and residency in Internal Medicine at Baylor Hospital, Ben anglicized his Czech surname from Mikulencak to Merrick, and during WWII he served with the 56th Evacuation Hospital (he later edited the book The History of the 56th Evacuation Hospital, the basis for the Gable/Turner film, The Homecoming.) In 1946, the American Board of Internal Medicine certified Dr. Merrick, and he began a medical career that included teaching and public service. He began collaborating with his sister Stacy on the Mikulencak family history in 1963. Dr. Merrick first married Hattie Pruitt in 1941; four years after Hattie's passing, he married a second time to Letha Seel in 1979. In 1986, the American College of Physicians bestowed a Laureate Award on Dr. Merrick for 40 years of dedicated work in the medical field.

Return to the Table of Contents


Scope and Contents

The collection consists of recorded oral history interviews (1962-1974), transcripts of the interviews, news bulletins, and other printed material, photographs, published and unpublished Czech histories, and obituaries (2 ft., 5 in.). The interviews and transcripts document the reminiscences of early Czech settlers in Texas (mostly Williamson County) at the turn of the century. The extensive group of obituaries provides small biographies of many of Labaj's interviewees, as well as other Central Texans of Czech descent. The issues of the Servicemen's Bulletin record the activities of hundreds of military men serving during the last two years of WWII, while simultaneously documenting the concerns and anxiety of the home front.

Dr. Merrick's papers center more sharply on the Mikulencak's family history, while various unpublished histories, genealogical society bulletins, and proceedings cover a broader range of the Czech heritage in Texas. There is also extensive correspondence primarily between Stacy Mikulencak Labaj and Ben Merrick, but including other family members as well. Dr. Merrick's papers also include a family tree dating back to the 18th century.

A large portion of Labaj's oral history tapes (45 tapes) are housed at the UT Folklore Center Archives, where they were originally collected.

Return to the Table of Contents


Restrictions

Conditions Governing Access

This collection is open for research.

Access to audio materials by appointment only; please contact sound archivist for more information.

Conditions Governing Use

There are no use restrictions on this collection. Publisher is responsible for complying with copyright law.

Return to the Table of Contents


Index Terms

Personal Names
Labaj, Stacy
Merrick, Ben A.
Subjects
Czechs
Oral history--Archival resources
Places
Czech Republic--Moravia

Return to the Table of Contents


Related Materials

See the UT Folklore Center Archives, circa 1928-1981, for more of Stacy Mikulencak Labaj's oral history tapes.

Return to the Table of Contents


Administrative Information

Preferred Citation

Stacy Mikulencak Labaj and Ben A. Merrick Papers, 1861-1894, 1907, 1910, 1929-1997, Dolph Briscoe Center for American History, The University of Texas at Austin.

Processing Information

This collection was processed in 1997. Subsequent revisions made by Caroline Collins, April 2020.

Return to the Table of Contents


Accession Numbers

67-43; 71-14; 96-145; 98-040, 2004-140

Return to the Table of Contents


Detailed Description of the Collection

Inventory

Mikulencak family
box
3K95 [SRH1230017715] Family history and other information, 1963-1993
box
3K97 [SRH1230017717] Family correspondence, Stacy Labaj and Ben Merrick, 1955-1978
"Stacy's Pioneers," oral histories of Czech-Texans and other Central Texas settlers
Interviews on audiocassette
Volume 1, A through J
box
2X86c [SRH1230014812] Edmund Bartosh, with Henry Kotrla and Frank Dlouhy, 1971
Emilie Batla, 1971
Cora Bird, 1973
Cat Bowser, 1972
Edward H. Canada (b. 1879), with Mrs. Owens, Mrs. Elsie Mikulencak, Virginia Blacken, and Hurta Kortohyrz, 1971
William M. Chudej (b. 1893), with Mrs. Wm. M. Chudej (b. 1894) and Henry Labaj (three tapes), 1973-1974
Ederington, with Antin Schwertner, Arthur Knauth, Mrs. Ino P. Trlica, Mrs. W. O. Minzenmeyer, Fr. Machu, and Elo David, Sr., 1968
O. D. Engblad (b. 1897), with Lillie Brown (b. 1880) (two tapes), 1971, 1976
Minnie Fowler (b. 1883) (two tapes), 1970
Mrs. Howard Fulcher (b. 1889), 1975
Mrs. Eli Goss, undated
Lawrence Graham, with Ruth Graham Stewart (two tapes), 1972
Vera H. Hillman (b. 1883), 1973
Mrs. Jones (b. 1890), 1972
Volume 2, K through Su
box
2X87a [SRH1230014802] Louis Kennedy, 1972
Willie Knauth (1889-1976), 1973
Mrs. Pauline Kokel (two tapes), 1972
Ella Lisikar (b. 1890) (two tapes), undated
Frank Machu, 1970
Mrs. Emilie Martinets, 1970
Rudy Matula, with Henry Rozacky (b. 1896), 1973
Vince Mitchell (b. 1875), 1973
Dessie Fikes Moore (b. 1883), undated
Mrs. Frank Oujezsky (two tapes), 1973
Mrs. Rosenbaum, 1975
Julia Rychlik (b. 1895), 1973
Mrs. Jerry Schiller, with Mrs. Vera Rolasek, 1972-1973
Frank and Rosie Sedlacek, 1975
Surovik (b. 1885), 1973
Volume 3, Su through Z
box
2X84a [SRH1230014804] Surovik (b. 1885), 1974
Ida Whittington Townsend (b. 1881), with Mrs. Horace Stewart (three tapes), 1971
Mrs. Jennie Whitten (b. 1893), undated
Joe Zvolanek (b. 1883), 1971
Transcripts of interviews
Volume 1, A through Fl
box
3K95 [SRH1230017715] General information, 1972, 1995, undated
box
2.325/T56c [SRH1230002407] General information, oversized, undated
box
3K95 [SRH1230017715] Kathryn Adamek, 1966
Margie Alexander (b. 1891), 1972-1973
"Country Schools", 1969
Mayme Allen, undated
Listy Bratrake, undated
Henrietta Remmert Arning, 1968
Mrs. C. B. Arnold, 1971
Margaret Phoebe Jameyson Bales, 1971
Johan (Jan) Baletka (1812-1887), undated
Mrs. Emilie Batla (b. 1890), undated
Beard and Dyckes feud, undated
Anna Beran, 1971
Adolph Bernhardt (b. 1890), 1971
N. R. Blanton (1841), 1921
Louise Bohac, 1970
Cap Bowser, 1972
Lola Brookshire, undated
Edward H. Canada (b. 1879), 1971-1972
Reverend Adolf Chlumsky, 1910
Anna Chudej, 1974
William Chudej, 1974
Chupik, 1972
Mrs. Chupik, undated
Mrs. Perry Cox (daughter of Mary Sypert), 1963
Mrs. John Danek, Sr. (1885-1976), 1974
Elo David, Sr., 1968
Guy Davis, 1969
Beulah Denson, 1970
Depression, Great, 1973
Albina Dolezal, 1971
Frank Dlouhy (b. 1885), 1972
Terezie Ondrasek (Karel) Dubcak (b. 1890), 1971
Frances Sralla (Mrs. John) Dusek, 1969
Will C. Dusek (b. 1886), 1971
Elisabeth Ederington, 1963
Gusting O. D. Engblad, 1969
Enterprise School, 1966, 1969
John Flores, 1970
Volume 2, Fo through Ka
box
3K95 [SRH1230017715] General information, undated
Ted E. Ford (b. 1870), undated
Mrs. C. C. Foster, 1963
Minnie Fowler, 1963, 1969-1972
Friendship Cemetery, Granger, Williamson County, Texas, undated
Emil Gonzales (b. 1889), 1972
Lawrence Graham and Ruth Graham Stewart, 1972
Frank Greiger (b. 1895), undated
Nina Grimes, 1963
Mrs. Frank Hajda, Sr. (nee Nemec), 1972
Haluzan (b. 1889), 1974
Hoxie House (Mrs. Henry Kotrla), 1969
Ed Hruska, 1969
Mrs. Hruska (nee Rychlik) (b. 1907), 1971
Mrs. Annie Hubenak (b. 1888), Mrs. Frances Bartek (b. 1894), 1976
Annie Hurta (b. 1886), 1974
William Ilse, 1964
Guy Jackson (b. 1900), 1972
"Aunt Alice" Jackson (1871-1950), undated
Lela Whitfield Jackson (b. 1885), 1970-1972
Hattie Lee Gibson Jackson (b. 1888), Henry Jackson (b. 1887), Mollie Wade White (b. 1885), 1972
Mrs. Robert Jenkins, 1971
Alice Lannon Jordon (b. 1882), 1971
Frances J. (Janak) Kabella (b. 1885), 1972
Mary Kalus (b. 1886), 1971
Lillie Kaase Maresh Kamas (b. 1893), 1971
Frances Kaspar (b. 1892), undated
Volume 3, Ke through Ma
box
3K95 [SRH1230017715] General information, undated
Louis Kennedy, 1972
Arthur Knauth (1880-1974), 1968-1969
Willie Knauth (1889-1976), 1974
Hermina Kostohryz, 1971
Henry Kotrla (b. 1886), undated
Mrs. Henry Kotrla, 1969
John Kotrla (1875-1974), 1968-1969
Frank Kreiger (b. 1895), undated
Paul Kristin (b. 1886), Frantiska Kristin (1889-1975), 1973, undated
Frank Labaj (b. 1893), 1970-1973
Josef Labaj (1857-1950), undated
Otis Lamb, 1970
Landendecker, 1969
Mrs. Jerry Lesikar, 1969
Julius Leschber (b. 1873), 1970
Macedonia Lodge #89 (later #443), minutes, 1874-1878
Macedonia Cemetery Record (partial), 1964
Frank Machu (b. 1886), 1963, 1970, 1972, 1987
George Matyscak Band (Granger Band), undated
Joe M. Machu (b. 1889), 1971
Paul Machu family, 1969
Mrs. Paul Malish, 1970
Betty Louise Mann (b. 1886), 1971
Vince (Jimmie) Marek, 1972
Emilie Wentrcek Martinets (b. 1886), Mrs. Frances Svrcek, 1970-1971
Josie Kubala Martinets, 1971
Mrs. Josie Kubala Martinets, 1971
Frank Martinka (b. 1882), 1975
Rudy Matula, undated
Volume 4, Me through R
box
3K95 [SRH1230017715] General information, undated
Ben Merrick, undated
Mr. and Mrs. George Mikeska, 1971
Anna Mikulencak, 1965
Mary Mikulencak (b. 1898), 1975
Nina Grimes, undated
Olga Wolf (Mrs. Willie O.) Minzenmayer, 1963
Vince Mitchell (b. 1875), 1972
Dessie Fikes Moore (b. 1883), 1971
Granger Moravian Brethren Congregation, 1894, 1970
Jan Motl (b. 1879), 1971
Marie Mokry Mussil, 1969-1970
Anton Carl Mussil (1870-1952), 1970
Marcellina Bartosh Naizer (b. 1886), 1971
Mr. and Mrs. Valentin Nemec (b. 1893), 1971
Osage Indian, 1972
Mrs. Frank Oujezsky, 1973
Josef Pagac, 1971
Augustina Pekar (b. 1892), 1973
Frances Pekar (b. 1883), undated
Mary Rafaj Pittmasn, 1971
Vera Polasek (d. 1974), 1973
Terezie Martinka Provaznik (b. 1887), 1971
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Rozacky, Sr., 1968
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Rozacky, undated
Volume 5, S through Z
box
3K95 [SRH1230017715] General information, undated
Mrs. Jerry Schiller (b. 1890), 1972
Mrs. E. L. Scott, 1969
Mrs. E. L. (Charlene) Scott, undated
Mrs. Fannie Kopecky Sefcik (b. 1883), 1969
George Simcik, 1976
Terezie Zett Stefka (b. 1891), undated
John C. Stepan (b. 1885), 1971
Mrs. Horace Graham Stewart, undated
Horace Stewart, 1972
Marvin and Horace Stewart, undated
Mrs. Strauhall, 1969
Joe Surovik (b. 1887), 1971
Mrs. Surovik (b. 1885), undated
Julia Belicek Svrcek, 1968, 1970
Armelia (Mrs. Steve) Thompson (b. 1903), 1968-1969
Ida Whittington Townsend (b. 1881), 1971
John P. Trlica, undated
Vlasta Bravenec (Mrs. John P.) Trlica, 1968-1969
Elizabeth Loessin Vitek, 1971
F. W. Vogelsang, undated
F. N. Walker (b. 1890), 1972
Mrs. Krieg Walters, 1963
Della Olive Cox Warrick (b. 1880), 1973
Miss Leland Watkins, 1972
Ruth Brookshire Waumbaugh, undated
Joseph F. Wentrcek (1867-1939), 1969
Mrs. Whatley, undated
Agnes A. Whatley, 1969
Vesta White (b. 1891), 1971
Mrs. Jennie Whitten, 1970
Yellville, Arkansas, letters, [1861-1865], 1866-1868, 1888
U. D. Young (b. 1882), 1970
Albina Simcek Zamorsky (b. 1895), 1971
Josef Zarsky (1835-1922), 1986
Photograph, [1890]
Printed materials
Servicemen's Bulletin
box
3K97 [SRH1230017717] Servicemen's Bulletin, 1943-1945
Early drafts, 1943
Servicemen address lists, before 1950
box
3K134 [SRH1230017592] Proceedings of the Second Czech Symposium (annotated), 1983
Krasna Amerika: A Study of the Texas Czechs, 1851-1939, annotated by Ben Merrick, 1989
"From the Historiography of Czech Texas," Robert Janak, 1986
"Computers for the Czechs, Now or Never," Calvin Chervenka, Temple, Texas, undated
"Learning Czech in Praha and the Czech Endowment Plan," Marvin Marek, Missouri City, Texas, undated
"Machu Cemetery," Stacy Labaj, Fort Worth Genealogical Society Bulletin, Vol. 9, No. 1, January 1966
Inventory of Czech books, 1988
Obituaries of the Czech Moravian Brethren in Texas, Stacy Mikulencak Labaj, 1986
Czech Heritage Society of Texas, State Rosters, 1995-1997
Vlastiveda Moravska, II Mistropis Moravy: Jicinsky Kraj, 1907
Publications related to village of origin in Czechoslovakia
Nase Valassko
box
3K94 [SRH1230017714] Nase Valassko, 1929-1949
box
3K93 [SRH1230017713] Nase Valassko, 1950-1951
Dolina Urgatina, 1946-1950
Valassko, 1952-1961
Vsetin Vcere a Dnes, 1968
Almanach vlastivedne prace Moravskeho musea (Almanach MM61), undated
Album Valasska (annotated), undated
Oversized material
box
2.325/T56c [SRH1230002407] Oversized material, undated
Obituaries
A through F
box
3K96 [SRH1230017716] Adam
Adamcik
Adamek
Adams
Anderson
Babovec
Baca
Baklik
Balcar
Balej
Baletha
Balusek
Bartek
Barton
Bartosh
Batla
Becha
Becvar
Bednar
Bedrich
Belicek
Berkovsky
Beseda
Bilek
Blaha
Blahuta
Blazek
Blinka
Bliznak
Beseda
Bobalik
Bocek
Boehem
Bolf
Borka
Bormann
Brandt
Braun
Bravenec
Brecka
Brhlik
Brnovak
Brosch
Bubak
Bubela
Buckholts
Budewig
Cabla
Cedidla
Cermak
Cernik
Cervenka
Chabiska
Chaloupka
Chalupka
Chasak
Chernik
Chernosky
Chlapek
Chlumsky
Chovanec
Chrastecky
Chudej
Chupik
Clawson
Cocek
Cottrell
Coufal
Cuba
Cuvala
Cvikl
Danek
David
Dedek
Deutsche
Dippel
Divin
Divis
Dlabaj
Dusek
Dlouhy
Dolezal
Dongres
Doskocil
Drevojanek
Dreyer
Drgac
Drozd
Drozda
Dubcak
Duckett
Dujka
Dukatnik
Dusek
Dustor
Haisler
Dvorak
Dzaidek
Elles
Elsik
Engblad
Ermis
Esterak
Ewald
Fabian
Fattysek
Faust
Filip
Filla
Fiser
Florus
Foit
Fojt
Fojtasek
Foitik
Fojtik
Franke
Frank
G through J
box
3K96 [SRH1230017716] Galetka
Gallia
Garbs
Gavenda
Genzer
Gerhart
Gerick
Gerig
Gerzik
Ginzel
Gold
Grossman
Grote
Haisler
Hajdik
Halas
Haluska
Hamsik
Hamusek
Hanacik
Hanka
Hartman
Havel
Havlik
Hegar
Hejl
Hejmancik
Hejtmanek
Herian
Herman
Hlavaty
Hlinsky
Hnatek
Hoch
Hodanek
Hodon
Hoffersek
Hofferka
Hofferek
Holan
Holec
Holecek
Holick
Holik
Hollas
Holubec
Holy
Honza
Horak
Horcica
Hosek
Houdek
Hovarak
Hoyak
Hrachovy
Hribek
Hrna
Hromadka
Hronek
Hronik
Hrushka
Hubenak
Huber
Hudec
Hunka
Hurta
Hurtik
Husak
Huser
Hyvl
Ivilcec
Jaap
Jakubik
Janac
Jancik
Janecek
Janek
Janes
Janica
Janicek
Janosky
Janota
Janovsky
Jansa
Janus
Janush
Jarms
Jasek
Hrbacek
Jecmenec
Jekel
Jez
Jezek
Jirasek
Jochec
Konarek
Josiek
Junec
Jurca
Junek
Juren
Jurica
Juricek
Juricka
Juris
Juroska
K through M
box
3K96 [SRH1230017716] Kachtik
Kadlecek
Kruse
Kadlecka
Kageler
Kalcak
Kalenda
Kalina
Kallus
Kamas
Kanak
Karnas
Kartman
Kasik
Kaspar
Kelarek
Kincl
Klecha
Klim
Klimicek
Knebick
Koch
Kocian
Kocich
Kocurek
Kraitchar
Koemela
Kohut
Kohutek
Kokes
Kolaj
Kolenovsky
Konarik
Koneschik
Koneshik
Kopecky
Kopecek
Koppa
Kortis
Koslovsky
Kostelecky
Kostohryz
Kotrla
Kotsche
Kotulana
Kovar
Kovarik
Kozolvsky
Kozlovska
Krause
Krahulik
Krajca
Kral
Krampota
Krejci
Krcha
Krenek
Kretschmar
Kristinik
Kristoff
Kristof
Krizan
Kropp
Krupala
Krupicka
Krystof
Kuban
Kubosh
Kubena
Kubin
Kucera
Kudelka
Kucera
Kudlacek
Kulak
Kunetka
Kurz
Kusak
Kutej
Kuzala
Kuzell
Labaj
Lala
Lalla
Langer
Lastovica
Laza
Lednicky
Leshikar
Lesikar
Liebscher
Lindeman
Liska
Lomica
Lostak
Lubojasky
Lukas
Luksa
Luksik
Lutonsky
Macat
Macek
Macha
Machac
Machalek
Machan
Machu
Macik
Maeckel
Maiss
Malcik
Maler
Malina
Malish
Malovec
Malucky
Maly
Marburger
Marcak
Marchak
Marecek
Marek
Mares
Maresh
Mareth
Martinec
Martinek
Martinets
Nedbalek
Maruna
Marynik
Masar
Masik
Masopust
Matcek
Matejek
Matejicek
Matejka
Matoska
Matustik
Matyastik
Mayer
Meduna
Melnar
Melner
Mertz
Micek
Michalik
Michalkovic
Miculka
Mikeska
Mikolas
Mikula
Mikulas
Mikulastik
Mikulencak
Mikulin
Mikus
Milek
Bartek
Miller
Minar
Minton
Moravek
Mogonye
Mogony
Motl
Motycka
Mrazek
Mrnustik
Mucha
Mucala
Mueller
Mynar
N through Schl
box
3K96 [SRH1230017716] Navratil
Nedbalek
Nemecek
Nemes
Nemy
New Tabor Church
Niltzsche
Novak
Novosad
Novotna
Novy
Odstrcil
Olejnik
Olis
Olsak
Ondrasek
Ondrej
Ondrosek
Ondrusek
Ondruska
Opocensky
Opravil
Orsag
Orsak
Ozimy
Pagac
Pagach
Palla
Parenica
Pavelka
Pavlica
Pavlicek
Paul
Pazdral
Pecena
Pecha
Pechal
Penak
Pernica
Pertl
Petrek
Petrusek
Pfeiffer
Pilat
Pis
Pitrucha
Plasek
Plsek
Plska
Poboril
Pokorny
Polasek
Pomykal
Popelka
Popp
Posivala
Potiska
Prasatik
Prochaska
Psencik
Pomykal
Ptacek
box
3K97 [SRH1230017717] Pustejovsky
Trlica
Moucky
Mrazek
Quitta
Rafaj
Rafay
Rasch
Rehov
Repa
Repka
Reznicek
Richter
Rinn
Ripple
Roesler
Rokyta
Rotrikl
Roznovjak
Roznovak
Rubac
Rubach
Rumanek
Russ
Rutt
Rutty
Ruzicka
Rychlik
Rydel
Rydle
Rypel
Ryple
Ryppel
Safarik
Samohyl
Saura
Schjefcak
Schiller
Schirpik
Schlabach
Schlm through T
box
3K97 [SRH1230017717] Schmalriede
Schneider
Schovajsa
Schubert
Schuerer
Schultz
Schumann
Sebek
Sebesta
See
Sefcik
Senkyr
Sevcik
Shenkir
Shefcik
Shiller
Shirpik
Shupak
Sijanska
Sijansky
Siler
Silhavy
Siller
Simara
Simar
Simcik
Simecek
Simek
Simmank
Sincl
Siptak
Sirny
Sirocek
Sisa
Sitta
Skalak
Skarpa
Sklar
Skopik
Skotnik
Skrabanek
Skrivanek
Skrla
Slacik
Sladovnik
Stasa
Slavicek
Slovacek
Dlouhy
Slovak
Sodek
Sonka
Sontag
Sopov
Sopy
Soukup
Spacek
Spanhel
Spicak
Spiess
Sralik
Sralla
Srallek
Sramek
Srnensky
Srovnal
Stach
Stacha
Stalmach
Stanek
Staneck
Stasny
Stasta
Stastny
Stefka
Stepan
Stiba
Stoebner
Strnad
Struska
Struwe
Stuchlik
Sula
Sulik
Sumsal
Surovik
Susan
Susen
Sustala
Trlica
Svadlenak
Svetlik
Adamek
Svoboda
Svrcina
Talas
Talasek
Taska
Teaff
Teal
Telg
Tichavsky
Tiemann
Tlustos
Tomancak
Tomasek
Tomastik
Tomcik
Trajacek
Trcalek
Trlica
Trubelik
Turecek
Turek
Tydlacka
Tyroch
U through Z, misc.
box
3K97 [SRH1230017717] Ueckert
Uherka
Uhrik
Urban
Urbanek
Ustynik
Vacula
Vaja
Vajdak
Valchar
Valenta
Valla
Valusek
Valuska
Vanduch
Vanecek
Varkar
Vasek
Vavra
Vavrina
Veselka
Vita
Vitek
Vitovsky
Vlha
Vojtek
Volcik
Votipha
Vrla
Vrubel
Vybiral
Vychopen
Vydrzal
Walicek
Walla
Walleck
Wentrcek
Wesley
Wojtek
Wondrash
Wosnitsky
Wotipka
Woytek
Wojtek
(St.) Wrba
Wychopen
Zabcik
Zadrapa
Zajdl
Zajicek
Zak
Zalmanek
Zalobna
Zalobny
Zamboch
Zamorsky
Zanek
Zapalac
Zapalka
Zarsky
Zaruba
Zavodny
Zdaril
Zeman
Zetak
Zetik
Zettel
Zindler
Zurek
Zvikla
Zviklova
Mrs. Latsch
Slavonic Mutual Fire Insurance Association
Safarik
Dusek
Miscellaneous

Return to the Table of Contents